March 2019 Intermediate Tournament

                2019 Intermediate 5B  Session  1   16 March 2019

   N-S                                          Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Matthew Johnson & Geoff Sullivan        58.33   27   252.0/ 432
    2   Graeme Duhs & Steve Moore               54.40   27   235.0/ 432
    3   Colleen Smith & Richard Buisson         53.47   27   231.0/ 432
    4   Leonie Gubb & Lawrence Bredenkamp       52.08   27   225.0/ 432
    5   Caroline Griffin & Cathy Carroll        49.31   27   213.0/ 432
    6   Tricia Balle & Kevin Birch              49.07   27   212.0/ 432
    7   Lily Lui & Jennifer Knight              48.38   27   209.0/ 432
    8   Sue Snyders & Bev Snyders               44.68   27   193.0/ 432
    9   Natalie Smith & Sue Agliatta            40.28   27   174.0/ 432

   E-W                                          Gross   BDs    MPs

    1=  Cheryl Parsons & Sue Wedde              58.33   27   252.0/ 432
    1=  Takayo Yanagisawa & Julie Hawkes        58.33   27   252.0/ 432
    3   Judy Canton & Fred Dennerly             55.09   27   238.0/ 432
    4   Maria Casci & Chris Glyde               51.62   27   223.0/ 432
    5   Mandy Maclean & Ilona West              50.00   27   216.0/ 432
    6   Pauline Bendall & Enid Di-Cesare        48.61   27   210.0/ 432
    7   Pam Browne & Tony Antunovich            48.15   27   208.0/ 432
    8   Rod Christensen & Gayle Christensen     45.60   27   197.0/ 432
    9   John Bullot & Loretta Edwards           34.26   27   148.0/ 432

                2019 Intermediate 5B  Session  2   16 March 2019

   PLACE                                        Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Caroline Griffin & Cathy Carroll        59.64   24   229.0/ 384
    2=  Judy Canton & Fred Dennerly             58.07   24   223.0/ 384
    2=  Jennifer Knight & Lily Lui              58.07   24   223.0/ 384
    4   Mandy Maclean & Ilona West              56.25   24   216.0/ 384
    5   Leonie Gubb & Lawrence Bredenkamp       55.73   24   214.0/ 384
    6   Takayo Yanagisawa & Julie Hawkes        55.21   24   212.0/ 384
    7   Pam Browne & Tony Antunovich            53.13   24   204.0/ 384
    8   Pauline Bendall & Enid Di-Cesare        50.52   24   194.0/ 384
    9   Matthew Johnson & Geoff Sullivan        49.22   24   189.0/ 384
   10   Maria Casci & Chris Glyde               48.44   24   186.0/ 384
   11   Cheryl Parsons & Sue Wedde              47.92   24   184.0/ 384
   12   Graeme Duhs & Steve Moore               47.66   24   183.0/ 384
   13   Richard Buisson & Colleen Smith         47.14   24   181.0/ 384
   14=  Tricia Balle & Kevin Birch              45.83   24   176.0/ 384
   14=  Sue Snyders & Bev Snyders               45.83   24   176.0/ 384
   16   Rod Christensen & Gayle Christensen     45.57   24   175.0/ 384
   17   Sue Agliatta & Natalie Smith            44.01   24   169.0/ 384
   18   John Bullot & Loretta Edwards           31.77   24   122.0/ 384

 

 

             2019 Intermediate 5B after Session  2   16 March 2019

                                           Clubs      MPs     Sess1   Sess2    Total

  1   Takayo Yanagisawa & Julie Hawkes    Auck/Auck   464.0   58.33*  55.21   113.54      
  2   Judy Canton & Fred Dennerly         East/East   461.0   55.09   58.07   113.16      
  3   Caroline Griffin & Cathy Carroll    Fran/Waih   442.0   49.31   59.64*  108.95      
  4   Leonie Gubb & Lawrence Bredenkamp   Orew/Orew   439.0   52.08   55.73   107.81      
  5   Matthew Johnson & Geoff Sullivan    East/East   441.0   58.33*  49.22   107.55      
  6   Jennifer Knight & Lily Lui          East/East   432.0   48.38   58.07   106.45      
  7=  Cheryl Parsons & Sue Wedde          Auck/Auck   436.0   58.33*  47.92   106.25      
  7=  Mandy Maclean & Ilona West          Nort/Nort   432.0   50.00   56.25   106.25      
  9   Graeme Duhs & Steve Moore           Wark/Wark   418.0   54.40   47.66   102.06      
 10   Pam Browne & Tony Antunovich        Wait/Wait   412.0   48.15   53.13   101.28      
 11   Richard Buisson & Colleen Smith     East/East   412.0   53.47   47.14   100.61      
 12   Maria Casci & Chris Glyde           Fran/Fran   409.0   51.62   48.44   100.06      
 13   Pauline Bendall & Enid Di-Cesare    East/East   404.0   48.61   50.52    99.13      
 14   Tricia Balle & Kevin Birch          Fran/Fran   388.0   49.07   45.83    94.90      
 15   Rod Christensen & Gayle Christensen Whan/Whan   372.0   45.60   45.57    91.17      
 16   Sue Snyders & Bev Snyders           East/East   369.0   44.68   45.83    90.51      
 17   Sue Agliatta & Natalie Smith        East/East   343.0   40.28   44.01    84.29      
 18   John Bullot & Loretta Edwards       East/East   270.0   34.26   31.77    66.03