May Flyer

Intermediate Results

             2019 Intermediate 5B after Session  2   18 May 2019

                                           Clubs      MPs     Sess1   Sess2    Total

  1   Geoff Sullivan & Matthew Johnson    East/East   430.0   70.48*  43.88   114.36      
  2   Caroline Griffin & Darren Old       Fran/Fran   426.0   65.96*  47.34   113.31      
  3   Kevin Birch & Julie Quilty          Fran/Fran   415.0   65.70   44.68   110.38      
  4   Maria Casci & Chris Glyde           Fran/Fran   408.0   65.16   43.35   108.51      
  5   Elaine Bentley & Colin Bray         East/East   397.0   51.33   54.26*  105.59      
  6   Geoff Brown & Marlene Brown         MtAl/MtAl   395.0   61.17   43.88   105.05      
  7   Lenice Clarkson & Angela Signal     Howi/Papa   393.0   57.45   47.07   104.52      
  8   Judy Canton & Fred Dennerly         East/East   387.0   55.32   47.61   102.93      
  9   Estelle Arts & Geoff Sedon          Royl/Royl   381.0   59.84   41.49   101.33      
 10   Lee Moselen & Cheryl Parsons        Auck/Auck   377.0   65.16   35.11   100.26      
 11   Lily Lui & Rosemary Jackson         East/East   361.0   58.52   37.50    96.01      
 12   Steve Moore & Graeme Duhs           Wark/Wark   360.0   49.20   46.54    95.74      
 13   Catherine Stanaway & Tony Stanaway  East/East   355.0   59.57   34.84    94.41      
 14   Takayo Yanagisawa & Darshani Jayasi Auck/Auck   354.0   57.71   36.43    94.15      
 15   Colleen Smith & Richard Buisson     East/East   349.0   51.60   41.23    92.82      
 16   Sharon Deaker & Terrey Durbin       Nort/Nort   339.0   40.43   49.74    90.17      
 17   Roger Smith & Yvonne McRobbie       Hibi/Hibi   332.0   46.28   42.03    88.30      
 18   Graeme Storey & Alan Wooller        East/East   309.0   53.20   28.99    82.18      
                                        Weightings  114.9%   85.1%

 

                2019 Intermediate 5B  Session  1   18 May 2019

   N-S                                          Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Caroline Griffin & Darren Old           57.41   27   248.0/ 432
    2   Lee Moselen & Cheryl Parsons            56.71   27   245.0/ 432
    3   Marlene Brown & Geoff Brown             53.24   27   230.0/ 432
    4   Estelle Arts & Geoff Sedon              52.08   27   225.0/ 432
    5   Catherine Stanaway & Tony Stanaway      51.85   27   224.0/ 432
    6   Lily Lui & Rosemary Jackson             50.93   27   220.0/ 432
    7   Elaine Bentley & Colin Bray             44.68   27   193.0/ 432
    8   Graeme Duhs & Steve Moore               42.82   27   185.0/ 432
    9   Yvonne McRobbie & Roger Smith           40.28   27   174.0/ 432

   E-W                                          Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Geoff Sullivan & Matthew Johnson        61.34   27   265.0/ 432
    2   Kevin Birch & Julie Quilty              57.18   27   247.0/ 432
    3   Chris Glyde & Maria Casci               56.71   27   245.0/ 432
    4   Darshani Jayasinghe & Takayo Yanagisawa 50.23   27   217.0/ 432
    5   Angela Signal & Lenice Clarkson         50.00   27   216.0/ 432
    6   Fred Dennerly & Judy Canton             48.15   27   208.0/ 432
    7   Graeme Storey & Alan Wooller            46.30   27   200.0/ 432
    8   Colleen Smith & Richard Buisson         44.91   27   194.0/ 432
    9   Sharon Deaker & Terrey Durbin           35.19   27   152.0/ 432

 

                2019 Intermediate 5B  Session  2   18 May 2019

   PLACE                                        Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Elaine Bentley & Colin Bray             63.75   20   204.0/ 320
    2   Sharon Deaker & Terrey Durbin           58.44   20   187.0/ 320
    3   Judy Canton & Fred Dennerly             55.94   20   179.0/ 320
    4   Caroline Griffin & Darren Old           55.63   20   178.0/ 320
    5   Lenice Clarkson & Angela Signal         55.31   20   177.0/ 320
    6   Steve Moore & Graeme Duhs               54.69   20   175.0/ 320
    7   Kevin Birch & Julie Quilty              52.50   20   168.0/ 320
    8=  Geoff Sullivan & Matthew Johnson        51.56   20   165.0/ 320
    8=  Geoff Brown & Marlene Brown             51.56   20   165.0/ 320
   10   Maria Casci & Chris Glyde               50.94   20   163.0/ 320
   11   Roger Smith & Yvonne McRobbie           49.38   20   158.0/ 320
   12   Estelle Arts & Geoff Sedon              48.75   20   156.0/ 320
   13   Colleen Smith & Richard Buisson         48.44   20   155.0/ 320
   14   Lily Lui & Rosemary Jackson             44.06   20   141.0/ 320
   15   Takayo Yanagisawa & Darshani Jayasinghe 42.81   20   137.0/ 320
   16   Lee Moselen & Cheryl Parsons            41.25   20   132.0/ 320
   17   Catherine Stanaway & Tony Stanaway      40.94   20   131.0/ 320
   18   Graeme Storey & Alan Wooller            34.06   20   109.0/ 320

 

Junior Results

                        2019 Junior 3B   18 May 2019

                                                     MPs   Sess1   Sess2    Total

   1   Sue Snyders & Bev Snyders                    447.0   69.15   49.74*  118.89      
   2   Lawrence Bredenkamp & Leonie Gubb            445.0   69.95*  48.41   118.36      
   3   Philippe Bernard & Lisa Christmas            422.0   66.49   45.74   112.23      
   4   Michael Tangney & Ken Durbin                 421.0   65.96   46.01   111.97      
   5   Janice McCarthy & Kerry McCarthy             417.0   64.36   46.54   110.91      
   6   Patricia O'Connor & Adrienne Reid            397.0   56.92   48.67   105.59      
   7=  Robin Stevenson & Sue Jury                   382.0   58.52   43.09   101.60      
   7=  Lyn Kingsnorth & Sue Agliatta                382.0   61.70   39.90   101.60      
   8=  Alison Adamson & Margaret Gibson             382.0   52.92   48.67   101.59      
  10   Sue Beale & Linley Barrack                   372.0   61.70   37.23    98.93      
  11   Lisa Roach & Jane McHenry                    371.0   63.29   35.37    98.67      
  12   Margie McKee & Trish Young                   357.0   58.52   36.43    94.95      
  13   Ken Dixon & Alf Steffe                       355.0   45.74   48.67    94.41      
  14   Raewyn Jesson & Anne Stuart                  340.0   48.93   41.49    90.42      
  15   Mackenzie Rhodes & Kathryn Holmes            332.0   46.01   42.29    88.30      
  16   Susanne Brighouse & Elaine Stewart           329.0   51.06   36.43    87.49      
  17   Dianne Ferrari & Jenny Thorpe                319.0   48.67   36.17    84.84      
  18   Jacqui Hanson & Pam Browne                   298.0   44.15   35.11    79.26      
                                     Weightings       114.9    85.1 

                    2019 Junior 3B  Session  1   18 May 2019

   N-S                                          Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Sue Snyders & Bev Snyders               60.19   27   260.0/ 432
    2   Lisa Roach & Jane McHenry               55.09   27   238.0/ 432
    3=  Lyn Kingsnorth & Sue Agliatta           53.70   27   232.0/ 432
    3=  Sue Beale & Linley Barrack              53.70   27   232.0/ 432
    5   Margie McKee & Trish Young              50.93   27   220.0/ 432
    6   Patricia O'Connor & Adrienne Reid       49.54   27   214.0/ 432
    7   Elaine Stewart & Susanne Brighouse      44.44   27   192.0/ 432
    8   Dianne Ferrari & Jenny Thorpe           42.36   27   183.0/ 432
    9   Kathryn Holmes & Mackenzie Rhodes       40.05   27   173.0/ 432

   E-W                                          Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Lawrence Bredenkamp & Leonie Gubb       60.88   27   263.0/ 432
    2   Philippe Bernard & Lisa Christmas       57.87   27   250.0/ 432
    3   Michael Tangney & Ken Durbin            57.41   27   248.0/ 432
    4   Janice McCarthy & Kerry McCarthy        56.02   27   242.0/ 432
    5   Robin Stevenson & Sue Jury              50.93   27   220.0/ 432
    6   Alison Adamson & Margaret Gibson        46.06   27   199.0/ 432
    7   Anne Stuart & Raewyn Jesson             42.59   27   184.0/ 432
    8   Alf Steffe & Ken Dixon                  39.81   27   172.0/ 432
    9   Pam Browne & Jacqui Hanson              38.43   27   166.0/ 432

 

                    2019 Junior 3B  Session  2   18 May 2019

   PLACE                                        Gross   BDs    MPs

    1   Sue Snyders & Bev Snyders               58.44   20   187.0/ 320
    2=  Patricia O'Connor & Adrienne Reid       57.19   20   183.0/ 320
    2=  Ken Dixon & Alf Steffe                  57.19   20   183.0/ 320
    2=  Alison Adamson & Margaret Gibson        57.19   20   183.0/ 320
    5   Lawrence Bredenkamp & Leonie Gubb       56.88   20   182.0/ 320
    6   Janice McCarthy & Kerry McCarthy        54.69   20   175.0/ 320
    7   Michael Tangney & Ken Durbin            54.06   20   173.0/ 320
    8   Philippe Bernard & Lisa Christmas       53.75   20   172.0/ 320
    9   Robin Stevenson & Sue Jury              50.63   20   162.0/ 320
   10   Mackenzie Rhodes & Kathryn Holmes       49.69   20   159.0/ 320
   11   Raewyn Jesson & Anne Stuart             48.75   20   156.0/ 320
   12   Lyn Kingsnorth & Sue Agliatta           46.88   20   150.0/ 320
   13   Sue Beale & Linley Barrack              43.75   20   140.0/ 320
   14=  Margie McKee & Trish Young              42.81   20   137.0/ 320
   14=  Susanne Brighouse & Elaine Stewart      42.81   20   137.0/ 320
   16   Dianne Ferrari & Jenny Thorpe           42.50   20   136.0/ 320
   17   Lisa Roach & Jane McHenry               41.56   20   133.0/ 320
   18   Jacqui Hanson & Pam Browne              41.25   20   132.0/ 320